Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The 13th Annual Sandy Erickson Race for Christian Education 5K and Fun Run
Collegedale, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Title Sponsors - We thank you!
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
Race:
5K
12th Grade
11th Grade
10th Grade
9th Grade
8th Grade
7th Grade
6th Grade
5th Grade
4th Grade
3rd Grade
2nd Grade
1st Grade
Kindergarten and Under
Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Kindergarden
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
7th Grade
8th Grade
9th Grade
10th Grade
11th Grade
12th Grade
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 and Up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
414
JONATHAN ZIESMER
00:19:50
6:22/mile
23
M
1
2nd
490
BRANDON PETERS
00:20:22
6:33/mile
36
M
2
3rd
369
CALEB TROTT
00:20:56
6:44/mile
14
M
3
5K Male Masters
1st
268
CHAD NASH
00:21:41
6:58/mile
53
M
10
5K Male Kindergarden
1st
78
CAMPBELL CONRAD
00:33:56
10:55/mile
6
M
103
2nd
231
CONOR MCCLARTY
00:41:51
13:27/mile
6
M
150
5K Male 1st Grade
1st
266
OWEN MURRAY
00:29:11
9:23/mile
7
M
69
2nd
423
JACOB CHINN
00:43:23
13:57/mile
7
M
158
5K Male 2nd Grade
1st
387
COHEN WALTERS
00:24:06
7:45/mile
8
M
28
2nd
271
DECLAN NUDD
00:28:40
9:13/mile
8
M
62
3rd
63
JOHNNY CHONG
00:29:35
9:31/mile
8
M
73
5K Male 3rd Grade
1st
97
MICAH DAVIS
00:21:36
6:56/mile
9
M
6
2nd
390
REID WALTERS
00:23:52
7:40/mile
9
M
27
3rd
459
DECLAN WALLS
00:26:11
8:25/mile
9
M
49
5K Male 4th Grade
1st
239
LUCAS MENDOZA
00:25:35
8:13/mile
10
M
40
2nd
404
CARTER WEST
00:25:38
8:14/mile
10
M
41
3rd
466
TUCKY TUCKER
00:25:48
8:17/mile
10
M
43
5K Male 5th Grade
1st
388
COLE WALTERS
00:25:28
8:11/mile
11
M
39
2nd
235
LIAM MCCLUNG
00:27:44
8:55/mile
11
M
56
3rd
364
LINCOLN THORNTON
00:30:35
9:50/mile
11
M
81
5K Male 6th Grade
1st
43
ISAAC BIRCH
00:21:44
6:59/mile
12
M
11
2nd
30
DUNCAN BAKER
00:24:33
7:53/mile
12
M
32
3rd
291
THOMAS PETERSON
00:24:47
7:58/mile
12
M
37
5K Male 7th Grade
1st
104
LANDON DIETRICH
00:21:55
7:03/mile
13
M
13
2nd
359
JOHN HENRY TARY
00:23:44
7:38/mile
13
M
25
3rd
298
CARTER PLAHTINSKY
00:24:25
7:51/mile
13
M
31
5K Male 8th Grade
1st
293
HECTOR PHILLIPS
00:21:39
6:57/mile
14
M
7
2nd
311
MARCO RASI
00:22:48
7:20/mile
14
M
18
3rd
147
LUCAS GUAJARDO
00:22:48
7:20/mile
14
M
19
5K Male 9th Grade
1st
123
KADE FLYNN
00:28:56
9:18/mile
15
M
67
2nd
272
OWEN NUDD
00:38:36
12:25/mile
15
M
138
5K Male 10th Grade
1st
288
JACOB PETERSON
00:21:51
7:01/mile
16
M
12
5K Male 11th Grade
1st
368
COOPER TRACY
00:21:21
6:52/mile
17
M
5
2nd
46
AMORY BLOCK
00:25:17
8:08/mile
17
M
38
5K Male 12th Grade
1st
217
DONALD KEEN LLOYD
00:21:40
6:58/mile
18
M
9
2nd
57
GAVIN CHADWICK
00:22:07
7:06/mile
18
M
14
3rd
49
RAFFERTY BRADFORD
00:23:26
7:32/mile
18
M
23
5K Male 18-24
1st
483
Joby Nash
00:21:40
6:58/mile
21
M
8
2nd
372
THOMAS TURK
00:26:21
8:28/mile
19
M
52
3rd
223
MICHAEL MANCIA
00:27:35
8:52/mile
21
M
54
5K Male 25-29
1st
482
FREDY MARTINEZ
00:24:33
7:54/mile
29
M
33
2nd
261
ANDREW MOXLEY
00:29:50
9:35/mile
26
M
76
3rd
122
MATTHEW FENNELL
00:30:04
9:40/mile
28
M
77
5K Male 30-34
1st
116
JOSHUA ERCANBRACK
00:23:07
7:26/mile
33
M
22
2nd
403
STEPHEN WEITZEL
00:23:34
7:34/mile
33
M
24
3rd
477
Breck Laing
00:32:41
10:31/mile
33
M
91
5K Male 35-39
1st
73
MARK CLOUTIER
00:21:06
6:47/mile
38
M
4
2nd
170
MICHAEL HERMANN
00:22:18
7:10/mile
37
M
16
3rd
94
JOEL DAVIS
00:24:36
7:55/mile
39
M
34
5K Male 40-44
1st
169
RYAN HERMAN
00:22:17
7:10/mile
43
M
15
2nd
297
BEN PLAHTINSKY
00:23:05
7:25/mile
43
M
21
3rd
200
JOE LACOM
00:23:45
7:38/mile
42
M
26
5K Male 45-49
1st
48
TYLER BLOCK
00:25:59
8:21/mile
49
M
46
2nd
395
DANIEL WARNER
00:30:28
9:48/mile
46
M
78
3rd
216
DONALD LLOYD
00:30:33
9:49/mile
46
M
79
5K Male 50-54
1st
427
ELI GARCIA
00:28:29
9:09/mile
50
M
61
2nd
62
THOMAS CHONG
00:36:08
11:37/mile
54
M
119
3rd
221
JASON LOVETT
00:37:13
11:58/mile
50
M
130
5K Male 55-59
1st
14
ISAAC ALVAREZ
00:35:58
11:34/mile
56
M
116
2nd
486
FRANK SMALL
00:46:29
14:57/mile
57
M
166
3rd
145
STEVE GRIGGS
00:47:43
15:21/mile
55
M
171
5K Male 60-64
1st
407
MIKE WEST
00:22:40
7:17/mile
60
M
17
2nd
274
JOEY OSBORNE
00:22:58
7:23/mile
61
M
20
3rd
246
MIKE MOHR
00:25:47
8:17/mile
64
M
42
5K Male 65 and Up
1st
434
JORGE RAMIREZ
00:27:57
8:59/mile
65
M
58
2nd
1
RICHARD ERICKSON
00:38:59
12:32/mile
75
M
139
3rd
437
BYRON REYNOLDS
00:44:15
14:14/mile
72
M
161